Mythonian
08-11-2013, 09:19 PM
http://www.fcwars.net/node/images/msc.png
The Map Selection Ceremony for the Third War was a few hours ago, and both armies selected all their maps for the war. They also placed their Brigades and Battlegroups, and are preparing their Attack Plans, which will be released tomorrow.
Since the event was livestreamed, you can check out the videos here:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zWwDvrVkJ4s
Part 1: The Maps (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zWwDvrVkJ4s)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gCtluMRS2r0
Part 2: Brigades and Battlegroups (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gCtluMRS2r0)
From that event, we get the following list of maps:
REDD Maps
BLUE Maps
Ragnarok (8v8 Sym Capital)
Longbow (8v8 Sym)
Strongside (6v6 Sym)
Cold Storage (4v4 Asym)
Moonbase (6v6 Sym)
Astro (6v6 Asym)
Deuterium (6v6 Sym)
Shatter (8v8 Sym Crimson)
Guardian (4v4 Asym)
Wreckage (8v8 Asym Crimson)
Vertigo (4v4 Asym Bullseye)
Terminus (6v6 Sym)
Daybreak (6v6 Sym Castle)
Outcast (8v8 Asym Castle)
Perdition (6v6 Asym Castle)
Vortex (8v8 Asym Capital)
Haven (4v4 Sym)
Pitfall (4v4 Sym Bullseye)
Sanctuary (4v4 Sym)
Meltdown (8v8 Sym)
Two (6v6 Sym)
Skyline (4v4 Sym Majestic)
Exile (6v6 Asym)
Orion (4v4 Asym)
Simplex (4v4 Sym)
Complex (6v6 Asym)
Tyrene (6v6 Sym)
Abandon (4v4 Asym)
Adrift (4v4 Sym)
Ark (6v6 Asym)
And from those maps, here is the layout of the Warmap:
http://www.fcwars.net/node/warmap/rec3/Rec3_ap0.png
Click for big. (http://www.fcwars.net/node/warmap/rec3/Rec3_ap0.png)
Attack Plans are due tomorrow, Monday, by 11:59 PM EST.
The first Battle Night begins next Sunday at 6:00 PM EST. Be there.
The Map Selection Ceremony for the Third War was a few hours ago, and both armies selected all their maps for the war. They also placed their Brigades and Battlegroups, and are preparing their Attack Plans, which will be released tomorrow.
Since the event was livestreamed, you can check out the videos here:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zWwDvrVkJ4s
Part 1: The Maps (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zWwDvrVkJ4s)
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gCtluMRS2r0
Part 2: Brigades and Battlegroups (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gCtluMRS2r0)
From that event, we get the following list of maps:
REDD Maps
BLUE Maps
Ragnarok (8v8 Sym Capital)
Longbow (8v8 Sym)
Strongside (6v6 Sym)
Cold Storage (4v4 Asym)
Moonbase (6v6 Sym)
Astro (6v6 Asym)
Deuterium (6v6 Sym)
Shatter (8v8 Sym Crimson)
Guardian (4v4 Asym)
Wreckage (8v8 Asym Crimson)
Vertigo (4v4 Asym Bullseye)
Terminus (6v6 Sym)
Daybreak (6v6 Sym Castle)
Outcast (8v8 Asym Castle)
Perdition (6v6 Asym Castle)
Vortex (8v8 Asym Capital)
Haven (4v4 Sym)
Pitfall (4v4 Sym Bullseye)
Sanctuary (4v4 Sym)
Meltdown (8v8 Sym)
Two (6v6 Sym)
Skyline (4v4 Sym Majestic)
Exile (6v6 Asym)
Orion (4v4 Asym)
Simplex (4v4 Sym)
Complex (6v6 Asym)
Tyrene (6v6 Sym)
Abandon (4v4 Asym)
Adrift (4v4 Sym)
Ark (6v6 Asym)
And from those maps, here is the layout of the Warmap:
http://www.fcwars.net/node/warmap/rec3/Rec3_ap0.png
Click for big. (http://www.fcwars.net/node/warmap/rec3/Rec3_ap0.png)
Attack Plans are due tomorrow, Monday, by 11:59 PM EST.
The first Battle Night begins next Sunday at 6:00 PM EST. Be there.